GM Uzbekistan launched mass production of its new business-class Chevrolet Malibu, a more economical, advanced, safe and comfortable ride that will be assembled in Tashkent.
Inha University in Tashkent announced Inha Tashkent Math Challenge for first-year lyceum and college students from across the capital.
Creating comfortable conditions for apartment block residents requires proper maintenance and care.
The Federation of societies for consumer protection held a meeting in the city of Termez of Surkhandarya region, devoted to the results of its activity in the first quarter of this year.
Last week of April marks World immunization week, to promote vaccines to save and protect the well-being of children and families. On 24-30 April 2017, United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) and World Health Organization (WHO) support the Ministry of Health to implement a campaign to promote immunization in the country.
A 40-meter crack has been formed at the 243.7 km of automobile road A-373, M-39 "Gulistan Ц Buka Ц Angren Ц Kokand Ц Osh through Ц Andijan", due to a rainfall.
The President of our country Shavkat Mirzioyev also visited Imam Termezi Mosque in Almazar district.
President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the projects of the new shopping center and multi-storey houses, which will be erected in Almazar district.
President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited "Tabassum" mahalla in Almazar district, talked with its residents about the reforms in the area of social and economic development of the region, carried out work to improve the spirituality of youth, the culture of reading.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev inspected the project of a Scientific Centre in Vuzgorodok in Tashkent's Almazar district on 21 April.
JSC Uzbekiston Temir Yollari announced the reduction of prices for train tickets,and also informed about the organization of regular morning, afternoon and evening high-speed trains for directions: