On 7 June 2017, the Ministry of justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan held the state registration of the religious educational institution - Higher madrasa Mir Arab.
Public youth movement "Kamolot", NGO "Center of youth initiatives", Ministry of higher and secondary special education and Ministry of culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan announced the beginning of acceptance of applications for participation in Republican contest of gifted youth "Yurt kelajagi-2017".
Ten students of Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) will take part in the summer school of Inha University in the Republic of Korea, which will be held from July 17 to August 4, 2017.
Friends, from May 27 to June 4, UZREPORT TV and FUTBOL TV channels jointly with mobile operator UMS held a campaign for the football fans, named "Support your favorite team".
Videoconference meeting of the Senate Committee of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on issues of science, education, culture and sports passed at the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It was devoted to the analysis of the results of implementation of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education" in the part of secondary special, vocational education in Fergana region.