The winners of the contest for the grants of the Fund named after Islam Karimov have an opportunity to study abroad. The selection, according to organizers saw some 300 applicants.
Main Department of internal affairs of Tashkent made a rating of the TOP 5 road traffic offenders for the period 6-13 May. Among the five were four cars belonging to the Metropolitan businesses, and one vehicle, administered by the Khokimiyat of Tashkent.
JSC "Uzbekiston pochtasi" has put into circulation a new postage stamp of series "Cultural heritage of Uzbekistan. Theatre" dedicated to the State Academic Bolshoi theatre named after Alisher Navoi.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev laid flowers to the Monument to the people's heroes at Tiananmen square in Beijing.
The Single portal of state interactive services has launched a new free online service that allows checking up fines for traffic violations.
From 9 to 11 June, the Federation of extreme and mountain tourism of Uzbekistan organizes the traditional eco-tourism festival "Chimgan echo-2017".
President Shavkat Mirziyoev signed a Resolution "On measures to further reform the medical education system in the Republic of Uzbekistan".
The President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoev during the trip to Yashnabad district made an unplanned stop at the family polyclinic є32.
On May 5, 2017, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan signed a Resolution "On admission to higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017/2018".
Groundwater use measures approved   06.05.2017 18:23:15
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed the Resolution 'On Measures for Rational Groundwater Use Control Regulation for 2017-2021' which will help use groundwater rationally and supply clean water to the population.